Dskdirect.Bg - Info dskdirect.bg

dskdirect.bg receives about 16,650 unique visitors and 45,122 (2.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $133.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $73,233.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dskdirect.bg is ranked number 36,121 in the world and 0.00333% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sofia, 42, Bulgaria and links to network IP address 195.128.225.81.

About - dskdirect.bg

How popular is dskdirect.bg?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
499,500
Daily Pageviews:
45,122 (2.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
36,121 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00333% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bulgaria 83.4%83.7%85
Germany 3.9%3.9%37038
Sweden 3.7%3.1%6364
United Kingdom 2.4%2.7%44111
France 1.9%2.2%52976
Italy 1.4%1.3%62176
Greece 1.4%1.4%15159

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dskdirect.bg
100.00%100.00%2.58

Competitive Data

SEMrush dskdirect.bg
Domain:
  dskdirect.bg
Rank:
  1,184,399
Organic Keywords:
  46
Organic Traffic:
  279
Organic Cost:
  $41.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  28
Page Authority:
  35
MozRank:
  2

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31
Total Backlinks:
  11,097
Follow Links:
  10,987
Nofollow Links:
  110
Referring Domains:
  45
Referring IPs:
  45

How socially engaged is dskdirect.bg?

Facebook:
  52
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dskdirect.bg can earn?

Website Value:
$73,233.38
Daily Revenue:
$133.20
Monthly Revenue:
$3,996.00
Yearly Revenue:
$48,618.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is dskdirect.bg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.128.225.81
ASN:
AS31440 
ISP:
DSK Bank EAD 
Server Location:
Sofia
42
Bulgaria
 

Other sites hosted on 195.128.225.81

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dskdirect.bg load?

Average Load Time:
(1059 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/buttonBG.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/dsk_direct_btn.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/dsk_direct_btn_active.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/ebank/bg-body.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/ebank/bg-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/ebank/bullet-green.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/ebank/directlogobg.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/ebank/gadgets/icon-widget-toggled.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/getseal.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/icons/icoBoxInfo.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/icons/icoBoxNews.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/linkBullet.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/linksboxbg.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/login_content.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/login_footer.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/login_tabs_BG_priv.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/rightArrow.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/spacer.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/repository/SiteBrandImages/08_DSK_BR_Autum.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/repository/photos/Banda_DSK_Security_Banner_1104x74.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/repository/photos/DSK_Smart_1600x700px.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/repository/photos/banners/28_08_2014_dsk_225x225_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/repository/photos/banners/CallCenterBanner.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/repository/photos/banners/DSKDirectMobi.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/repository/photos/banners/dsk_bank_apps.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/repository/photos/banners/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/repository/photos/banners/youtube.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/calendar/calendar.css (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/calendar/calendar.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/calendar/my.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/css/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.4/dsk-theme/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.css (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/css/styles.css (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/css/tooltip.css (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/ajax/MicrosoftAjaxTemplates.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/ajax/debug/MicrosoftAjax.debug.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/ajax/json2.debug.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/behaviour.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/dais.widget.manager.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/html5.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery-dais-ajax.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery-dais.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.ba-bbq.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.format-1.3.min.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.pagination.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.specific.scripts.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.tablesorter.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.tablesorter.pager.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.tmpl.min.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.ui.selectmenu.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.validate.custom.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.validate.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.validate.unobtrusive.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery/jquery-1.6.4.min.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.4/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.min.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/js.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/knockout/knockout-2.0.0.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/knockout/knockout.mapping-2.1.0.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/lang/strings-bg.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/limits.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/scroll.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/tooltip.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/ui.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/validation.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/verisign.js (24 hours)
https://www.dskdirect.bg/jsGAC/mvc/helper.js (24 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 960 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="BrandImageHolder"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="navsmllink">Обратна връзка</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/page/default.…=/en-US/.login">English</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/spacer.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/blank.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="Span1">Потребител</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="Text1" name="userName" class="edit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="Span2">Парола</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="Password1" type="password" name="pwd" class="edit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="btn_login" type="button" class="submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/spacer.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Провери автент…остта на сайта</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/getseal.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="login_footer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/repository/ph…DirectMobi.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/repository/ph…_bank_apps.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/repository/ph…225x225_bg.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/repository/ph…er_1104x74.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/repository/ph…1600x700px.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Уважаеми клиенти,</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Добре дошли на…СК, ОТП Група.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>ДСК ДИРЕКТ пре…воите клиенти:</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="li">Телeфонно Банк…ter на Банката</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="li">SMS услуги</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="li">Мобилно банкир…арт приложения</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="li">Интернет банкиране</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="li">РС банкиране (…изнес клиенти)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>0700 10 375 ил…359 700 10 375</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://dskbank.bg/">www.dskbank.bg</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/repository/ph…rs/youtube.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="tooltip2"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 33 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.dskdirect.bg/calendar/calendar.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/html5.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery/jquery-1.6.4.min.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.4/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.min.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.ba-bbq.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.validate.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.validate.unobtrusive.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.validate.custom.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.tablesorter.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.tablesorter.pager.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.specific.scripts.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/js.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.pagination.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/scroll.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/limits.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/validation.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/behaviour.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/ajax/debug/MicrosoftAjax.debug.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/ajax/MicrosoftAjaxTemplates.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/ajax/json2.debug.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.tmpl.min.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.format-1.3.min.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/knockout/knockout-2.0.0.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/knockout/knockout.mapping-2.1.0.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.ui.selectmenu.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery-dais-ajax.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery-dais.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/jsGAC/mvc/helper.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/tooltip.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/ui.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/dais.widget.manager.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/lang/strings-bg.js
https://www.dskdirect.bg/calendar/my.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.dskdirect.bg/calendar/calendar.css
https://www.dskdirect.bg/css/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.4/dsk-theme/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.css
https://www.dskdirect.bg/css/styles.css
https://www.dskdirect.bg/css/tooltip.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 50.6KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.ba-bbq.js could save 9.2KiB (79% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/ajax/debug/MicrosoftAjax.debug.js could save 9KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/js.js could save 4.2KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/ajax/json2.debug.js could save 4KiB (75% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.validate.js could save 3KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/calendar/calendar.js could save 2.9KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/scroll.js could save 2.7KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.tablesorter.js could save 2.4KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.ui.selectmenu.js could save 1.9KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery-dais.js could save 1.8KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.validate.unobtrusive.js could save 1.7KiB (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/behaviour.js could save 1.7KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/verisign.js could save 1.5KiB (82% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/limits.js could save 1.4KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery.pagination.js could save 1,007B (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/jquery-dais-ajax.js could save 892B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/validation.js could save 810B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/js/dais.widget.manager.js could save 581B (23% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 35.2KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/login_content.gif could save 12.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/spacer.gif could save 12.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dskdirect.bg/repository/photos/banners/CallCenterBanner.png could save 2.7KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/ebank/directlogobg.png could save 2.3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/buttonBG.jpg could save 1.4KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/getseal.gif could save 1.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dskdirect.bg/images/linksboxbg.gif could save 1.2KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dskdirect.bg/repository/photos/banners/facebook.png could save 758B (27% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="boxTitle showh…ox alt toggled">Информация</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ds…11_11_2015.pdf">Потребителско ръководство</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://dskbank.bg/">Банка ДСК</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/css/styles.css could save 4.2KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/css/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.4/dsk-theme/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.css could save 1.3KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.dskdirect.bg/calendar/calendar.css could save 522B (38% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to dskdirect.bg?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 180
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: https://www.dskdirect.bg/page/default.aspx?xml_id=/bg-BG/.login
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=|X2RlZmF1bHR8MA; Path=/; Domain=.dskdirect.bg
Date: Thu, 13 Oct 2016 07:14:20 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache,no-cache
Content-Length: 23908
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Thu, 13 Oct 2016 07:14:21 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=|X2RlZmF1bHR8MA; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=|X2RlZmF1bHR8MA; path=/; domain=.dskdirect.bg

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 195.128.225.81 3600
SOA 3600
Mname srvdcdns01
Rname root.orbitel.bg
Serial Number 2015062405
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.orbitel.bg 3580
NS chicken.orbitel.bg 3580

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.bg...
DOMAIN NAME: dskdirect.bg
requested on: 12/10/2005 00:00:00 EEST
processed from: 12/10/2005 00:00:00 EEST
activated on: 04/11/2005 00:00:00 EET
expires at: 04/11/2025 00:00:00 EET
registration status: Registered

REGISTRANT:
DSK Bank EAD
19 Moskovska Str., BG-1000 Sofia
SOFIA, 1000
BULGARIA

ADMINISTRATIVE CONTACT:
Tsanko Bonev
email
DSK Bank Plc
19 Moskovska Str., BG-1000 Sofia
SOFIA, 1000
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9766373
fax:
NIC handle: TB290387

TECHNICAL CONTACT(S):

Emil Pavlov
email
DSK Bank EAD
19 Moskovska Str., BG-1000 Sofia
SOFIA, 1000
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9391333
fax:
NIC handle: EP32-BGNIC

Stefan Stefanov
email
Orbitel S.C.
1 Macedonia Sq., KNSB building, floor 18, room 10, 1000 Sofia
SOFIA, 1000
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9370720,+359 88 8570620
fax: +359 2 9370744
NIC handle: STEF1-RIPE

NAME SERVER INFORMATION:
ns.orbitel.bg
chicken.orbitel.bg

DNSSEC: Inactive
Last update was 167 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

yachaytech.edu.ec
2 secs
tp-isante.fr
27 secs
toyworld.com.my
1 min
boutiquedassi.com.br
1 min
barexchange.in
1 min
toyworld.com.au
2 mins
mysportstape.com
2 mins
bitcoin.com
3 mins
nekurok.ru
3 mins
houzz.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dskdirect.bg widget